Tender for Whiteboard Duster (V2), Speed Post Envelope (Large), Spee...

The KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SANGATHAN (KVS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Whiteboard Duster (V2), Speed Post Envelope (Large), Speed Post Envelope (Large), Glue Stick (V2), Plai, Qty: 2980 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6229555 | Ref ID: 119309355).

The tender is published on 17 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Whiteboard Duster (V2), Speed Post Envelope (Large), Speed Post Envelope (Large), Glue Stick (V2), Plai, Qty: 2980 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Whiteboard Duster (V2), Speed Post Envelope (Large), Speed Post Envelope (Large), Glue Stick (V2), Plai, Qty: 2980 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Whiteboard Duster (V2), Speed Post Envelope (Large), Speed Post Envelope (Large), Glue Stick (V2), Plai, Qty: 2980

Posting Date: 17 May 2025

Deadline: 27 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119309355

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6229555

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Whiteboard Duster (V2) (Q3), Speed Post Envelope (Large) (Q4), Glue Stick (V2) (Q4), Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4), stamp pads (Q4), Coloured Chalks, Moulded as per IS 4222 (Q4), Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375 (Q4), Stapler Pin / Staples (V2) (Q4), Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499 (Q4), Packaging Tape (Q4), Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type as per IS 2257 (Rev) (Q3), Self Adhesive Flags (V2) (Q4), School Chalks, Moulded, White as per IS 2694 (Q4), Register (V2) (Q4), Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers (Q2)
Quantity Required: 2980
Start Date: 17-05-2025 2:24 PM
End Date: 27-05-2025 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections