Tender for White, Supply of water based retroreflective Airfield pav...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for White, Supply of water based retroreflective Airfield pavement marking paints conforming to AAI specification of superior make in 20 litre pre-packed contain..., Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6905732 | Ref ID: 130398924). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 107559.

The tender is published on 19 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Runway Marking Paints and Glass Beads, Ready Mixed Paint for Road Marking as per IS 164 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Runway Marking Paints and Glass Beads, Ready Mixed Paint for Road Marking as per IS 164 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: White, Supply of water based retroreflective Airfield pavement marking paints conforming to AAI specification of superior make in 20 litre pre-packed contain..., Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 19 Nov 2025

Deadline: 03 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130398924

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6905732

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 107559

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of water based retroreflective Airfield pavement marking paints conforming to AAI specification of superior make in 20 litre pre-packed container and to be delivered to the AAI Stores at Chennai Airport, Chennai etc complete as per the direction of Engineering-in-charge.
BOQ Title: Supply of Runway Marking Paints and Glass Beads, Ready Mixed Paint for Road Marking as per IS 164
Item Title: White
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 18-11-2025 5:22 PM
End Date: 03-12-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 107559
BOQ Title: Supply of Runway Marking Paints and Glass Beads
GeMARPTS Searched: Ready Mixed Paint for Road Marking as per IS 164

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections