Tender for White Socks, Qty: 25 Pairs, (BOQ Item #4)

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for White Socks, Qty: 25 Pairs, (BOQ Item #4) in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7553179 | Ref ID: 144850481).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from procurement of uniforms for central hospital dhori, Shoes Leather (Oxford Pattern) (IAF) Boots DMS (IAF) Clinical Apron category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar procurement of uniforms for central hospital dhori, Shoes Leather (Oxford Pattern) (IAF) Boots DMS (IAF) Clinical Apron Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: White Socks, Qty: 25 Pairs, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144850481

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7553179

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: White Socks
BOQ Title: procurement of uniforms for central hospital dhori, Shoes Leather (Oxford Pattern) (IAF) Boots DMS (IAF) Clinical Apron
Item Title: White Socks
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Pairs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-07-2026 10:32 AM
End Date: 20-07-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: procurement of uniforms for central hospital dhori
GeMARPTS Searched: boys girls, Shoe Cover Dispenser (V2), Shoe Laces-IS 4778, Safety Footwear (V3) ISI marked to IS 15298 (Part 2), Shoe Polish, Paste (V2) conforming to IS 1746 Searched String: Khakhi Socks (Nylon) socks, Socks (IAF), Socks Woolen - IAF, organic socks hosiery, Rubberised Fabrics and Ground Sheet - JS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections