Tender for white rexine, Qty: 2 Mtr, (BOQ Item #20)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for white rexine, Qty: 2 Mtr, (BOQ Item #20) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7567495 | Ref ID: 141774449).

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc MT Store, Hard Facing Welding Electrode Plain Washer as per IS 2016 PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexib... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc MT Store, Hard Facing Welding Electrode Plain Washer as per IS 2016 PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexib... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: white rexine, Qty: 2 Mtr, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141774449

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7567495

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: white rexine
BOQ Title: Misc MT Store, Hard Facing Welding Electrode Plain Washer as per IS 2016 PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexib...
Item Title: white rexine
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-05-2026 11:58 AM
End Date: 11-06-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Misc MT Store
GeMARPTS Searched: with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, rubber bands, Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014, Theft Proof Rifle Racks, Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheathed ISI Marked To IS 694, Leathe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections