Tender for White Rexine Cloth Plain and thick, Qty: 5 Mtr, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for White Rexine Cloth Plain and thick, Qty: 5 Mtr, (BOQ Item #3) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5705418 | Ref ID: 112710213).

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Ir Light for Shbo Digital Pointer Rexine Cloth Shrink Wrap and Spiral Ring, Spiral and Comb Ring category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Ir Light for Shbo Digital Pointer Rexine Cloth Shrink Wrap and Spiral Ring, Spiral and Comb Ring Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: White Rexine Cloth Plain and thick, Qty: 5 Mtr, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112710213

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5705418

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer Annexure-A
BOQ Title: Supply of Ir Light for Shbo Digital Pointer Rexine Cloth Shrink Wrap and Spiral Ring, Spiral and Comb Ring
Item Title: White Rexine Cloth Plain and thick
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-12-2024 7:19 PM
End Date: 06-01-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF IR LIGHT FOR SHBO DIGITAL POINTER REXINE CLOTH SHRINK WRAP AND SPIRAL RING
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: IR Light for SHBO Examination Light for Medical Use (V2), LED Luminaire (for Flood Light) as per IS 10322, IS 16107, Light Boxes - Portable Body Light for Police, Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR) Appliance / Software, Light Weight Web Equipment, Infrared Medical Thermometer For...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections