Tender for White Phenyl, Qty: 300 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The TRIPURA UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for White Phenyl, Qty: 300 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7007035 | Ref ID: 132149220).

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sweeping and Cleaning items, Air Freshener liquid (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sweeping and Cleaning items, Air Freshener liquid (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: White Phenyl, Qty: 300 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132149220

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7007035

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1 Litre
BOQ Title: Sweeping and Cleaning items, Air Freshener liquid (V3)
Item Title: White Phenyl
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 16-12-2025 12:17 PM
End Date: 06-01-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Sweeping and Cleaning items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Sweeping and Cleaning items Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, industrial vacuum cleaner, Skin care & Cleansing Foam, Tactical Crime Scene Latent Print Kit, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Single Disc Scrubber, Jetting, Grabbing and Rodding machine, Enzymes or Hydrocarbon Cleaning a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections