Tender for White paint, As per Specification, Qty: 10 Ltrs, (BOQ Ite...

The AI AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for White paint, As per Specification, Qty: 10 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #3) in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6212343 | Ref ID: 118829140).

The tender is published on 08 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paint and Accessories, Marine paints category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paint and Accessories, Marine paints Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: White paint, As per Specification, Qty: 10 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 08 May 2025

Deadline: 19 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118829140

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6212343

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: Paint and Accessories, Marine paints
BOQ Title: Paint and Accessories, Marine paints
Item Title: White paint
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Ltrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 08-05-2025 3:41 PM
End Date: 19-05-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: PAINT AND ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: THINNER FOR CELLULOSE NITRATE BASED PAINTS AND LACQUERS, Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2), Flat Brushes for Paints and Varnishes for Heavy Duty as per IS 384 (Part 1), Fittings and Accessories for Power Transformer, Drain Valve and Flanges as per IS:3639, Wooden Podium, Fittings and ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections