Tender for White Paint, As per Specification, Qty: 1 Ltr, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for White Paint, As per Specification, Qty: 1 Ltr, (BOQ Item #2) in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7851992 | Ref ID: 146206459).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Emergency light, Emergency Light Unit (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Emergency light, Emergency Light Unit (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: White Paint, As per Specification, Qty: 1 Ltr, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146206459

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7851992

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: Emergency light, Emergency Light Unit (V2)
BOQ Title: Emergency light, Emergency Light Unit (V2)
Item Title: White Paint
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Ltr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-07-2026 7:45 PM
End Date: 08-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Emergency light
GeMARPTS Searched: Emergency Light Unit (V2), LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 3) (V3) (Under BIS Scheme - II), Flameproof LED Emergency Light, Rechargeable LED Batten Light (Emergency LED Tube Light) (V2), Portable OT Light (V2), Glow Sticks, LED Luminaire For Floodlight...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections