Tender for White Metal Single Pull Down Hanging Light, Qty: 5 Nos, (...

The ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for White Metal Single Pull Down Hanging Light, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6757319 | Ref ID: 127636114).

The tender is published on 07 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc items, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc items, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: White Metal Single Pull Down Hanging Light, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 07 Oct 2025

Deadline: 16 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127636114

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6757319

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: White Metal Single Pull Down Hanging Light
BOQ Title: Misc items, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2)
Item Title: White Metal Single Pull Down Hanging Light
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-10-2025 7:54 PM
End Date: 16-10-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Misc items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Wooden Table office uses size 6 ft x 3 ft Roller Blind (V2) Searched String: Wooden Table office uses size 6 ft x 3 ft with cabinet Roller Blind (V2), Colour Matching Cabinet (Textile) Searched String: Electric Kettle 1.2 ltr Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household and Similar Use a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections