Tender for White Led (W-Led) Based Solar Lantern as Per Mnre Specifi...

The CENTRAL GROUND WATER BOARD (CGWB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for White Led (W-Led) Based Solar Lantern as Per Mnre Specification, Qty: 40 in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7462429 | Ref ID: 139942633).

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from White Led (W-Led) Based Solar Lantern as Per Mnre Specification, Qty: 40 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar White Led (W-Led) Based Solar Lantern as Per Mnre Specification, Qty: 40 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: White Led (W-Led) Based Solar Lantern as Per Mnre Specification, Qty: 40

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2026

Deadline: 25 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139942633

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7462429

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

White LED (W-LED) based Solar Lantern as per MNRE Specification (Q3)
Quantity Required: 40
Start Date: 22-04-2026 10:41 AM
End Date: 25-04-2026 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections