Tender for White Envelope, Qty: 6720 Number, (BOQ Item #3)

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for White Envelope, Qty: 6720 Number, (BOQ Item #3) in East Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7789539 | Ref ID: 145625406). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28400.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ Final1, File/Folder (V3) Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Printed Letter Head Paper (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ Final1, File/Folder (V3) Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Printed Letter Head Paper (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: White Envelope, Qty: 6720 Number, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145625406

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7789539

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 10 X 4.5 inch digital printed envelope Company Logo Office Address and Multicolour Printing
BOQ Title: BOQ Final1, File/Folder (V3) Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Printed Letter Head Paper (V3)
Item Title: White Envelope
Item Quantity: 6720
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 21-07-2026 10:26 AM
End Date: 11-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 28400
BOQ Title: BOQ Final1
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: White Envelope Packing List Envelope (V2), Tuberculosis (TB) Drug Envelope, Correspondence Envelopes (V3), Envelopes- Handicraft, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), White Yam Seeds, Calcofluor white stain, Register (V2), Envelopes- Handicraft (Bamboo), Desk Pads - Writing (V2) Searched ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections