Tender for White ENVELOPE, Qty: 10000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #29)

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for White ENVELOPE, Qty: 10000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #29) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7140372 | Ref ID: 134174782). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21700.

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Stationary items Regional Store for RHQ Jammu, Pencil box Cover for Diaries (V2) File/Folder (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Stationary items Regional Store for RHQ Jammu, Pencil box Cover for Diaries (V2) File/Folder (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: White ENVELOPE, Qty: 10000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134174782

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7140372

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: White SPEED POST ENVELOPE with Printing
BOQ Title: Procurement of Stationary items Regional Store for RHQ Jammu, Pencil box Cover for Diaries (V2) File/Folder (V3)
Item Title: White ENVELOPE
Item Quantity: 10000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-01-2026 5:47 PM
End Date: 02-02-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 21700
BOQ Title: Procurement of Stationary items Regional Store for RHQ Jammu
GeMARPTS Searched: Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections