Tender for White Dustless Chalk as per Specfication, Qty: 150 Box, (...

The CHANDRA SHEKHAR AZAD UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE AND TECHNOLOGY, KANPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for White Dustless Chalk as per Specfication, Qty: 150 Box, (BOQ Item #25) in Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7110909 | Ref ID: 133780476). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10800.

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Office Stationery Items, File/Folder (V3) Register (V2) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Office Stationery Items, File/Folder (V3) Register (V2) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: White Dustless Chalk as per Specfication, Qty: 150 Box, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026

Deadline: 31 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133780476

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7110909

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: White Dustless Chalk as per Specfication
BOQ Title: Supply of Office Stationery Items, File/Folder (V3) Register (V2) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
Item Title: White Dustless Chalk as per Specfication
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-01-2026 1:26 PM
End Date: 31-01-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10800
BOQ Title: Supply of Office Stationery Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Valve Regulated Lead Acid (VRLA) Batteries as per TEC Specification, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Web Camera As Per UIDAI Specification, Flux for submerged arc welding of structural steel ( BEML) -as per C4202 BEML Welding Electrode, GNSS Device As Per UIDAI ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections