Tender for White Dustless Chalk as per Specfication, Qty: 150 Box, (...

The CHANDRA SHEKHAR AZAD UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE AND TECHNOLOGY, KANPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for White Dustless Chalk as per Specfication, Qty: 150 Box, (BOQ Item #25) in Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6638030 | Ref ID: 125743458). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from office use stationary items, File/Folder (V3) Register (V2) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar office use stationary items, File/Folder (V3) Register (V2) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: White Dustless Chalk as per Specfication, Qty: 150 Box, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 19 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125743458

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6638030

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: White Dustless Chalk as per Specfication
BOQ Title: office use stationary items, File/Folder (V3) Register (V2) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
Item Title: White Dustless Chalk as per Specfication
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-09-2025 3:32 PM
End Date: 19-09-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: office use stationary items
GeMARPTS Searched: Web Camera As Per UIDAI Specification, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, GNSS Device As Per UIDAI Specification, LCR Meter, Valve Regulated Lead Acid (VRLA) Batteries as per TEC Specification, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Mini Sexual Assault Evidence Collectio...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections