Tender for White Drawing Sheet, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #23)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for White Drawing Sheet, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #23) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7889952 | Ref ID: 147989461).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from External Micrometers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar External Micrometers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: White Drawing Sheet, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147989461

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7889952

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: White Drawing Sheet
BOQ Title: External Micrometers
BOQ Title: External Micrometers
Item Title: White Drawing Sheet
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 26-08-2026 2:27 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Vis pgme card Business Card Holder (V2), Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2), Lea Symbols Near Vision Card, UV - Visible Spectrophotometer (FSSAI), visiting or bussiness card album and pocket cover, Gel Card Centrifuge, FTA Card, Tent Card, Mamata Card, Badge Holders - I Card Searc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections