Tender for White distemper, Qty: 300 Ltr, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for White distemper, Qty: 300 Ltr, (BOQ Item #2) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6734732 | Ref ID: 127182820).

The tender is published on 27 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: White distemper, Qty: 300 Ltr, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 27 Sep 2025

Deadline: 18 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127182820

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6734732

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: White distemper
BOQ Title: Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2)
Item Title: White distemper
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: Ltr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 27-09-2025 10:39 AM
End Date: 18-10-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Scrubber Single Disc Scrubber, Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2), Fume Exhaust System with Scrubber or Fume Hood with Scrubber, Toothbrush (V2) as per IS 3387, scrubbing brush Searched String: White distemper Washable Distemper-IS:428, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), White S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections