Tender for White Cotton Thread, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for White Cotton Thread, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #3) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7277506 | Ref ID: 136405588).

The tender is published on 23 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Non Skid Chain (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Non Skid Chain (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: White Cotton Thread, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 23 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136405588

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7277506

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: White Cotton Thread
BOQ Title: Non Skid Chain (Defence)
Item Title: White Cotton Thread
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-02-2026 12:23 PM
End Date: 05-03-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Daily Parade State Solid State Potentiometer, Passenger Seat for State Road Buses, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2), Buses for State Road Transport (V2), Composter for Solid Waste Management, Solid State Inverters Run from Storage Battery (V2) Conforming to IS 13314, Static Si...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections