Tender for White Cotton Drill Cloth Boiler Suit, Size- Medium, as Pe...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for White Cotton Drill Cloth Boiler Suit, Size- Medium, as Per Attached Specifications, White Cotton Dri, Qty: 5000 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7738383 | Ref ID: 145047977). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 56070.

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Trousers Drill White Bleached Conforming to Defence category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Trousers Drill White Bleached Conforming to Defence Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: White Cotton Drill Cloth Boiler Suit, Size- Medium, as Per Attached Specifications, White Cotton Dri, Qty: 5000

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145047977

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7738383

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 56070

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

WHITE COTTON DRILL CLOTH BOILER SUIT, Size- Medium, as per attached specifications, WHITE COTTON DRILL CLOTH BOILER SUIT, Size- Large, as per attached specifications, WHITE COTTON DRILL CLOTH BOILER SUIT, Size- XX Large, as per attached specifications, WHITE COTTON DRILL CLOTH BOILER SUIT, Size- XXX Large, as per attached specifications
Quantity Required: 5000
Start Date: 13-07-2026 11:25 AM
End Date: 04-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 56070
GeMARPTS Searched: Twill Weave Cotton Fabrics Cloth Cotton Drill as per IS 177:1989

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections