Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: White Contrast Paint for Crack Detection by Mpt Method in 500Ml Metal can with Spray System 425Ml. Net Contrast of Wcc Specification Is:3703 1980/8.2.21Technical Specification:- 1) Composition Contain...
Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025
Deadline: 01 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 131878817
Notice Ref. No.: LF255292B
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
White Contrast paint for crack detection by MPT method in 500ml metal can with spray system 425ml. net contrast of WCC Specification IS:3703 1980/8.2.21Technical Specification:- 1) Composition contains white pigments in a Volatile Solvent base confirms to BS5044-73 & BS 6072-81. 2) Normal operating temperature is form 5 degree to 50 degree Centrigrade
White Contrast paint for crack detection by MPT method in 500ml metal can with spray system 425ml. net contrast of WCC Specification IS:3703 1980/8.2.21Technical Specification:- 1) Com position contains white pigments in a Volatile Solvent base confirms to BS5044-73 & BS 6072-81. 2) N ormal operating temperature is form 5 degree to 50 degree Centrigrade [ Warranty Period: 30 Mont hs after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LF
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 11/12/2025 15:56 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 01/01/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/DSL/MLY, SCR Telangana 200.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections