Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: White Contrast Paint for Crack Detection by Mpt
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026
Deadline: 04 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147183573
Notice Ref. No.: LH266342
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
White Contrast paint for crack detection by MPT method in 500ml metal can with spray syste m 425ml. net contrast of WCC Specification IS:3703 1980/8.2.21 Technical Specification:- 1) Composition c ontains white pigments in a Volatile Solvent base confirms to BS5044-73 & BS 6072-81. 2) Normal operatin g temperature is form 5 degree to 50 degree Centrigrade Accepted description: PMC Instacheck snowite co ntrast coat MSL-61B 400ml/300gm in 525 ml capacity aerosol can meets the requirement of Specification I S:3703 1980/8.2.21 or latest Technical Specification and to BS-5044-73 & BS-6072-81 (MPT method) net co ntent of our material is 400ml and not 425ml. NOTE: ONE SAMPLE TO BE GOT APPROVED BEFORE BULK SU PPLY. [ Warranty Period: 24 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LH
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 13/08/2026 14:17 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 04/09/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee CBC/LGD WORKSHOP, SCR Telangana 950.00 Numbers
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections