Tender for White Chalk, as per technical Specification, Qty: 5 Box, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for White Chalk, as per technical Specification, Qty: 5 Box, (BOQ Item #29) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6179890 | Ref ID: 118348273).

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery, Graph paper category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery, Graph paper Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: White Chalk, as per technical Specification, Qty: 5 Box, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2025

Deadline: 20 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118348273

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6179890

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per technical Specification
BOQ Title: Stationery, Graph paper
BOQ Title: Stationery, Graph paper
Item Title: White Chalk
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-04-2025 9:15 PM
End Date: 20-05-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Stationery
GeMARPTS Searched: (V3), Handcrafted Pen Stand, Permanent Marker Pen, Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (Step Type) for Domestic Use - IS - 8448 Searched String: Talc sheet Purified Talc as per IS 1797, Polyproylene Sheet, Polystyrene sheet, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2), Titanium S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections