Tender for White Chalk, Qty: 12 Box, (BOQ Item #55)

The BALMER LAWRIE AND COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for White Chalk, Qty: 12 Box, (BOQ Item #55) in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7074305 | Ref ID: 133180180).

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from office stationeries and others, Toilet Soap Conforming to IS 2888 (V3) File/Folder (V3) Writing Pens category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar office stationeries and others, Toilet Soap Conforming to IS 2888 (V3) File/Folder (V3) Writing Pens Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: White Chalk, Qty: 12 Box, (BOQ Item #55)

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 16 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133180180

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7074305

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: White Chalk
BOQ Title: office stationeries and others, Toilet Soap Conforming to IS 2888 (V3) File/Folder (V3) Writing Pens
Item Title: White Chalk
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 06-01-2026 11:05 AM
End Date: 16-01-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: office stationeries and others
GeMARPTS Searched: Multi Modal Intra - Operative Nerve Monitoring and Consumables, Composite Office Tables confirming to IS 8126 (V2), Paper Adhesives, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type (V2) Conforming to IS 2257, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Modula...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections