Tender for White Chalk, Chalks Dustless white or colored chalk stick...

The MARKETING DIVISION, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for White Chalk, Chalks Dustless white or colored chalk sticks, smooth writing, non-toxic, low breakage. Packed 100 sticks per box. Brands Camlin, Kores, Navneet. Used..., Qty: 200 Packet, (BOQ Item #86) in Rampur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6789287 | Ref ID: 128754029).

The tender is published on 23 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Stationery and Printed Materials Including Registers and other Items, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Writing and Printing Paper Conforming to IS 1848 (Par... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Stationery and Printed Materials Including Registers and other Items, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Writing and Printing Paper Conforming to IS 1848 (Par... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: White Chalk, Chalks Dustless white or colored chalk sticks, smooth writing, non-toxic, low breakage. Packed 100 sticks per box. Brands Camlin, Kores, Navneet. Used..., Qty: 200 Packet, (BOQ Item #86)

Posting Date: 23 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128754029

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6789287

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chalks Dustless white or colored chalk sticks, smooth writing, non-toxic, low breakage. Packed 100 sticks per box. Brands Camlin, Kores, Navneet. Used on blackboards/inspection boards in plants and offices
BOQ Title: Procurement of Stationery and Printed Materials Including Registers and other Items, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Writing and Printing Paper Conforming to IS 1848 (Par...
Item Title: White Chalk
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Packet
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 23-10-2025 12:12 PM
End Date: 06-11-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF STATIONERY AND PRINTED MATERIALS INCLUDING REGISTERS AND OTHER ITEMS

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections