Tender for White Chalk box of 100pcs, Qty: 300 EA, (BOQ Item #79)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for White Chalk box of 100pcs, Qty: 300 EA, (BOQ Item #79) in Jind, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7241696 | Ref ID: 135978841).

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Stationery Items and Printed Items, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Printed Letter Head Paper (V3) Plotter Paper Roll (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Stationery Items and Printed Items, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Printed Letter Head Paper (V3) Plotter Paper Roll (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: White Chalk box of 100pcs, Qty: 300 EA, (BOQ Item #79)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135978841

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7241696

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: White Chalk box of 100pcs
BOQ Title: Supply of Stationery Items and Printed Items, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Printed Letter Head Paper (V3) Plotter Paper Roll (V2)
Item Title: White Chalk box of 100pcs
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 17-02-2026 9:36 AM
End Date: 27-02-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF STATIONERY ITEMS AND PRINTED ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Laid) (V3), uniform jersey woolen ribbed v neck dgsd specification, Cotton Towelling And Towels (V3) Conforming To IS 7056, Men’s Cotton Knitted Sports Shirt / T-Shirt conforming to IS 4375, Sticky Notes (V2), Printed Letter Head Paper (V3) Searched String: I CARD STRIP Badge Holders - I Card, All i...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections