Tender for White Cement or Grouting for Tiles work, Qty: 20 Kg, (BOQ...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for White Cement or Grouting for Tiles work, Qty: 20 Kg, (BOQ Item #10) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7811982 | Ref ID: 145587446).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supply of materails for construction of shahid smarak, River Bed Sand Common Burnt Clay Building Bricks conforming to IS 1077 Portland Slag Cement conformi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supply of materails for construction of shahid smarak, River Bed Sand Common Burnt Clay Building Bricks conforming to IS 1077 Portland Slag Cement conformi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: White Cement or Grouting for Tiles work, Qty: 20 Kg, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145587446

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7811982

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: White Cement or Grouting for Tiles work best quality
BOQ Title: supply of materails for construction of shahid smarak, River Bed Sand Common Burnt Clay Building Bricks conforming to IS 1077 Portland Slag Cement conformi...
Item Title: White Cement or Grouting for Tiles work
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-07-2026 7:37 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: supply of materails for construction of shahid smarak
GeMARPTS Searched: Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985, HAEMATITE FOR CEMENT SLURRIES- ONGC, Porta Cabin (Cement Fiber Board), Low Cement Castable LC - 90, Portland - Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) for Bulk Buying as per IS 1489 (Part 1) Searched String: Coarse Sand Fine Aggregate (V2) ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections