Tender for White card board, Qty: 540 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The CENTRAL MINE PLANNING & DESIGN INSTITUTE LIMITED (CMPDI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for White card board, Qty: 540 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7060936 | Ref ID: 133001742).

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Rate Contract of Photocopying and BInding of Project Reports for one year, Spiral Binding / Wiro Binding (V2) Photocopier Trolly category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Rate Contract of Photocopying and BInding of Project Reports for one year, Spiral Binding / Wiro Binding (V2) Photocopier Trolly Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: White card board, Qty: 540 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133001742

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7060936

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: White card board of quarto size 210 gsm
BOQ Title: Annual Rate Contract of Photocopying and BInding of Project Reports for one year, Spiral Binding / Wiro Binding (V2) Photocopier Trolly
Item Title: White card board
Item Quantity: 540
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 01-01-2026 3:56 PM
End Date: 12-01-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Annual Rate Contract of Photocopying and BInding of Project Reports for one year
GeMARPTS Searched: Binding and Stitching Services, Printing and Photocopying Service, Videography and Photography Services, Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based, Haulage & Housekeeping Services, ATM Replenishment and Managed Services, Prepaid Data and Voice Services, Hiring, operation and management of ATM - p...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections