Tender for White Boards, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for White Boards, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Bagpat, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6384852 | Ref ID: 124220515).

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary Items, Highlighter Pen Rollerball Pen (V3) Register (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary Items, Highlighter Pen Rollerball Pen (V3) Register (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: White Boards, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2025

Deadline: 30 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124220515

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6384852

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NON-MAGNETIC WHITE DRY ERASE BOARDS 6X4 FT
BOQ Title: Stationary Items, Highlighter Pen Rollerball Pen (V3) Register (V2)
Item Title: White Boards
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-08-2025 10:27 AM
End Date: 30-08-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Stationary Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PHOTO COPIER PAPER Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Searched String: ADHESIVE TAPES Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Plasticized PVC Tapes with Nonthermosetting Adhesive as per IS 7809 (Part 3 / Section 1) Searched String: SCISSORS scissors Searched String: WRITING PAD Desk...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections