Tender for White Board, Please refer specification pdf attached with...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for White Board, Please refer specification pdf attached with bid document, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6843524 | Ref ID: 129338939).

The tender is published on 02 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Items for Class Room, LED Light Bar (Strobe or warning lights) Garden Bench category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Items for Class Room, LED Light Bar (Strobe or warning lights) Garden Bench Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: White Board, Please refer specification pdf attached with bid document, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 02 Nov 2025

Deadline: 22 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129338939

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6843524

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Please refer specification pdf attached with bid document
BOQ Title: Items for Class Room, LED Light Bar (Strobe or warning lights) Garden Bench
BOQ Title: Items for Class Room, LED Light Bar (Strobe or warning lights) Garden Bench
Item Title: White Board
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-11-2025 6:12 PM
End Date: 22-11-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Items for Class Room
GeMARPTS Searched: per IS 12615, IS 325 Searched String: Curtains Door Curtains (V2), Handmade - Bamboo Window / Door Curtains, Curtains-Handicraft, Air Curtain, Curtains - Handicraft, Metal Storage Cabinet, Fire Retardant Door Curtains (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15741, Mobile Folding Privacy Screen / Ward Screen, Heavy Du...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections