Tender for White Board Marker pack of 04 multicolor, Qty: 8 Set, (BO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for White Board Marker pack of 04 multicolor, Qty: 8 Set, (BOQ Item #40) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5880300 | Ref ID: 114109982).

The tender is published on 01 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Statinory Items, stamp pads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Statinory Items, stamp pads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: White Board Marker pack of 04 multicolor, Qty: 8 Set, (BOQ Item #40)

Posting Date: 01 Feb 2025

Deadline: 22 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114109982

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5880300

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: White Board Marker pack of 04 multicolor
BOQ Title: Statinory Items, stamp pads
Item Title: White Board Marker pack of 04 multicolor
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-02-2025 10:33 AM
End Date: 22-02-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: STATINORY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: STAMP PAD stamp pads Searched String: REGISTER Register (V2) Searched String: ENVELOP Correspondence Envelopes (V2) Searched String: HI TECH PEN Education Tech (EdTech) Searched String: CELLO Transparent Tape (V2) Searched String: STEPLER PIN Stapler Pin / Staples (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections