Tender for White Board Duster, Qty: 42 Pieces, (BOQ Item #47)

The TALCHER FERTILIZERS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for White Board Duster, Qty: 42 Pieces, (BOQ Item #47) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6590894 | Ref ID: 124994664).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Rate Contract for Office Stationery Items for 02 Years at TFL Talcher, Permanent Marker Pen binding punch machine Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Rate Contract for Office Stationery Items for 02 Years at TFL Talcher, Permanent Marker Pen binding punch machine Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: White Board Duster, Qty: 42 Pieces, (BOQ Item #47)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 12 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124994664

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6590894

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description:
Type of Whiteboard Duster-Magnetic
Duster Head Material-ABS Plastic
Number of Marker holder 1

BOQ Title: Annual Rate Contract for Office Stationery Items for 02 Years at TFL Talcher, Permanent Marker Pen binding punch machine Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
Item Title: White Board Duster
Item Quantity: 42
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 22-08-2025 12:44 PM
End Date: 12-09-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Annual Rate Contract for Office Stationery Items for 02 Years at TFL Talcher
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PENCIL Pencil box, Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375, Mechanical Pencil (V3), Electrosurgical Cautery Pencil (V2), Colour Pencil (V2), Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Pencil Boxes-Handicraft, Pencil / Die Grinder (V2), Pencil Boxes-Handicraft, Upcycled Pencil Box...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections