Tender for White Bed Sheet, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for White Bed Sheet, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7817648 | Ref ID: 145650451).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Anti-Microbial Bed Sheet/ Barracks Sheet as per DRDO category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Anti-Microbial Bed Sheet/ Barracks Sheet as per DRDO Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: White Bed Sheet, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145650451

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7817648

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: White Bed Sheet
BOQ Title: Anti-Microbial Bed Sheet/ Barracks Sheet as per DRDO
Item Title: White Bed Sheet
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-07-2026 8:35 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Ply 10 mm Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Metsulfuronmethyl 10%+Chlorimuronethyl 10%WP (Wettable Powder), Copper Tube 35 mm-OFB, Carbon Tape 19 MM(OFB-DEFENCE), Dry Erase Writin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections