Tender for White Beam Torch with Bracket (Wpn Mounted), Qty: 20

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for White Beam Torch with Bracket (Wpn Mounted), Qty: 20 in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6017959 | Ref ID: 115674478).

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Intrinsically Safe LED Torch Lights With Replaceable Battery category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Intrinsically Safe LED Torch Lights With Replaceable Battery Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: White Beam Torch with Bracket (Wpn Mounted), Qty: 20

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2025

Deadline: 25 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115674478

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6017959

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

WHITE BEAM TORCH WITH BRACKET (WPN Mounted)
Quantity Required: 20
Start Date: 03-03-2025 10:52 PM
End Date: 25-03-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Balance Beam with Layout mattresses for Balance Beam- Gymnastic, single texture white rubberized waterproof nylon fabric rain capes with attached hood, Intrinsically Safe LED Torch Lights With Replaceable Battery, Table Fan / Wall Mount Fan / Ceiling Mount Fan as per IS 555, White - LED Based Solar ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections