Tender for Whistle Silver Colour, Qty: 62 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The DEDICATED FREIGHT CORRIDOR CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Whistle Silver Colour, Qty: 62 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Sikar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7373025 | Ref ID: 138140211).

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Uniform Accoutrements for DGR Security Guards, Hand Held Search Light Rain Suit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Uniform Accoutrements for DGR Security Guards, Hand Held Search Light Rain Suit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Whistle Silver Colour, Qty: 62 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138140211

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7373025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Made of Stainless Steel or nickel plated brass with silver coloured polished finish. The whistle shall be rust-resistant and suitable for outdoor use. It shall be of standard poice pattern, either pea whistle with internal shound ball or pea less police whistle type. The surface shall be smooth and well polished without any sharp edges. The whistle shall be durable, corrosion resistant and suitable for use with uniform lanyard. The whistle shal be manufactured as per design shoen in the attached photograph
BOQ Title: Uniform Accoutrements for DGR Security Guards, Hand Held Search Light Rain Suit
Item Title: Whistle Silver Colour
Item Quantity: 62
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-03-2026 5:23 PM
End Date: 30-03-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Uniform Accoutrements for DGR Security Guards
GeMARPTS Searched: Rapping (MHA), Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to IS 8598, VMC Machine (V1), Conveyor and Elevator Textile Belting (General Purpose Belting) as per IS 1891, Markers and Highlighters Searched String: Lanyard ( Black Colour) Colour Pencil (V2), Eriochrome Black T, BLACK GRAM See...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections