Tender for Whilt Board Duster, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #30)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Whilt Board Duster, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #30) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6721905 | Ref ID: 126936971).

The tender is published on 24 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pen Ball Pen Gel Pen, Sketch Pen (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pen Ball Pen Gel Pen, Sketch Pen (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Whilt Board Duster, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 24 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126936971

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6721905

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Best quality
BOQ Title: Pen Ball Pen Gel Pen, Sketch Pen (V2)
Item Title: Whilt Board Duster
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-09-2025 1:43 PM
End Date: 15-10-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: PEN BALL PEN GEL PEN
GeMARPTS Searched: for White Board (V2), Gel Pen (V2) Searched String: Temp Marker pen Permanent Marker Pen, Surgical Marking Pens - Marker, Write - Wipe And Clean Books (Preschool Kit), Surgical Skin Marker Pen (V2), Roller Ball Pen (V2), DNA marker, Protein ladder marker, Inks (V2), Highlighter Pen, Gift Pen Searche...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections