Tender for Wheel Stud, As Per Technical Specification Sheet, Qty: 30...

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wheel Stud, As Per Technical Specification Sheet, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6793051 | Ref ID: 130089688).

The tender is published on 13 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lhd Spares, Rivet Nut (BHEL) Self Propelled Boom Lift Platform category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lhd Spares, Rivet Nut (BHEL) Self Propelled Boom Lift Platform Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Wheel Stud, As Per Technical Specification Sheet, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 13 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130089688

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6793051

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Technical Specification Sheet
BOQ Title: Lhd Spares, Rivet Nut (BHEL) Self Propelled Boom Lift Platform
BOQ Title: Lhd Spares, Rivet Nut (BHEL) Self Propelled Boom Lift Platform
Item Title: Wheel Stud
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 13-11-2025 1:16 PM
End Date: 04-12-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: LHD SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: BOOM LIFT CYLINDER (SEAL) Self Propelled Boom Lift Platform, Truck Mounted Boom Lift Platform, Self Propelled Articulated Boom Lift, rescue air bag, Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit, Tamper Evident Seals for LPG cylinders, Unsintered PTFE Teflon tape for Thread Sealing Applications Confo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections