Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Wheel Shop Annual Shutdown 2026, Work No. 5 (Mmr).
Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026
Deadline: 04 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143442439
Notice Ref. No.: RWF-M-OT-MMR-2026-27-30
Tender Value: ₹ 1755916.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 35100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
1. Dismantling of CT & LT wheel assemblies. Replacement of defective CT rails and its fasteners. 2. Servicing and ï¬tment of CT & LT wheel assemblies and repairs to end stoppers. 3. Dismantling of 'A' & 'B' frame guide rollers and strengthening of 'A' and 'B' frames. 4. Servicing/replacement of 'A' and 'B' frame guide rollers. 5. Replacement of 'A' & 'B' frame lifting arms. 6. Dismantling of all pneumatic cylinders and DC valves and ï¬tment of serviced cylinders and DC Valves. (Qty: 8 cylinder...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1755916.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : HQ
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 12/06/2026 12:53
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 04/07/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 35100.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections