Tender for Wheel Set Earthing Equipment to Rcf

The INTEGRAL COACH FACTORY (ICF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wheel Set Earthing Equipment to Rcf in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 03262015 | Ref ID: 146122671).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Wheel Set Earthing Equipment to Rcf

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146122671

Notice Ref. No.: 03262015

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

WHEEL SET EARTHING EQUIPMENT TO RCF.SPEC.NO.EDTS-101, REV-C, AM-1, COR-5 .with ICF ANX-1. The items may be packed separately in two packs as follows. Pack-1: a. Wheel set earthing equipment complete with Stainless steel braided earthing cable- 1 set (Drg No LW71231) b. Earthing r esistor assembly 0.1#, mounting bracket, grounding cable-3 sets(Drg Nos LW71246, LW71247, LW712 48) Pack-2: Stainless steel braided earthing cable (95 Sq.mm x 750 mm Length) with crimping socket s at both ends- 1 No (Drg No.LW71249) NOTE: 1. PACKING INSTRUCTIONS: PI091VER 3.0 2. 30 % of PO qty. to be supplied in LHB Ward and balance 70 % PO qty. to be supplied in shell division ward. Specia l Condition : Firm should procure HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M8 X 30 ACCORDING TO RDSO DRG NO. CG- 15070, ALT-'1' and from the OEM/Authorised Agents/Dealers of the MAKE as mentioned in the ICF Dra wing No. T-0-2-619 (Latest Alteration). [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P3
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 29/07/2026 05:58 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 25/08/2026 14:15
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 563690.00

Consignee LHB DEPOT/ICF, Chennai, ICF Tamil Nadu 2258.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400031 - Wheel Set Earthing Equipment for LHB Coaches )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections