Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Wheel Set Earthing Equipment.
Posting Date: 16 Mar 2026
Deadline: 23 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137874937
Notice Ref. No.: 40265171
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Modification of Wheel Set Earthing Equipment as per RCF Drg No. SKED-945 Set consisting of 6 items: 1. Stainless Steel Bush, L=l8mm, Thread size M12x1.75(outside)/M8X1.25 (inside) (Mat. AISI 304) t o match with M8 Allen screw). Spec/Drg: SKED 945 - Qty -03 Nos/set. 2.Stainless Steel Bush, L=15mm, Thre ad size M12xl.75(outside)/M8X1.25 (inside) (Mat. AISI 304) to match with M8 Allen screw) Spec/Drg: SKED 9 45 - Qty -02 Nos./set. 3.Stainless Steel Bush, L=10mm, Thread size M12xl.75(outside)/M8X1.25 (inside) (Ma t. AISI 304) to match with M8 Allen screw) Spec/Drg: SKED 945 -Qty -01 No./set. 4. Stainless Steel Stud M8x 55mm (Mat. AISI 304) Spec/Drg: SKED 945 - Qty -02 Nos./set. 5. Stainless Steel Stud M8x50mm (Mat. AISI 3 04) Spec/Drg: SKED 945 - Qty -01 No./set 6. Stainless Steel Lock nut, M8 Spec/Drg: SKED 945 - Qty -03 Nos. /set. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 15/03/2026 10:52 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 23/03/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/C&W/BJU, ECR Bihar 700.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections