Tender for Wheel Odometer, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wheel Odometer, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #14) in Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7281430 | Ref ID: 136445420).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air Hooter, Air Sampler category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air Hooter, Air Sampler Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Wheel Odometer, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136445420

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7281430

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: WHEEL ODOMETER
BOQ Title: Air Hooter, Air Sampler
Item Title: Wheel Odometer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-02-2026 8:31 PM
End Date: 05-03-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: AIR HOOTER
GeMARPTS Searched: Air Nozzle, Air Condenser, Air Decontamination System (Fumigation Cum Air Purification System), Air Sampler, Air Receivers, Anklet Web as per IAF specification, Air Curtain, Vehicle Mounted Air Filter, Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2), rescue air bag

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections