Tender for Wheel Diameter Gauge with Digital Display for Measurement...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wheel Diameter Gauge with Digital Display for Measurement of Wheel Diameter in Sealdah, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 79265096 | Ref ID: 138066501).

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Wheel Diameter Gauge with Digital Display for Measurement of Wheel Diameter

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138066501

Notice Ref. No.: 79265096

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Wheel Diameter Gauge with DIGITAL DISPLAY for measurement of wheel diameter in both m ounted [in-situ] and un-mounted wheels of locos, carriage & wagons and track machines. Measuring range: 600 to 1200mm; Least Count: 0.1 mm; Measuring Accuracy: +/- 0.2 mm (For Tread with Surface Finish N7 t o N8 or Better); Display: Built in LED; Weight: Approx. 750 Grams.; Power Supply: Inbuilt rechargeable batte ry.; The gauge is to be supplied in elegantly finished storing box with carrying handle & battery charger. Ac cepted Make/Brand: - ELECTRONICA/SELF or similar as per annexure attached. [ Warranty Period: 30 Mon ths after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 79
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 18/03/2026 17:08 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 30/03/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/C/TMC/SDAH, ER West Bengal 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections