Tender for Wheel chair folding any standard make and model as per at...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wheel chair folding any standard make and model as per attached technical specifications and scc, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6709392 | Ref ID: 126702078).

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hospital Equipments, Foldable Wheelchair (Adult) Scoop Stretcher Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hospital Equipments, Foldable Wheelchair (Adult) Scoop Stretcher Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Wheel chair folding any standard make and model as per attached technical specifications and scc, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 11 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126702078

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6709392

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wheel chair folding any standard make and model as per attached technical specifications and scc
BOQ Title: Hospital Equipments, Foldable Wheelchair (Adult) Scoop Stretcher Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2)
BOQ Title: Hospital Equipments, Foldable Wheelchair (Adult) Scoop Stretcher Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2)
Item Title: Wheel chair folding any standard make and model as per attached technical specifications and scc
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-09-2025 5:19 PM
End Date: 11-10-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: HOSPITAL EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2), Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections