Tender for Wheel Balancer Machine, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wheel Balancer Machine, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5719971 | Ref ID: 111954124).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from items, Tailoring Tool Kit (YSSY UP Govt.) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar items, Tailoring Tool Kit (YSSY UP Govt.) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Wheel Balancer Machine, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2024

Deadline: 07 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111954124

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5719971

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NK
BOQ Title: items, Tailoring Tool Kit (YSSY UP Govt.)
Item Title: Wheel Balancer Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-12-2024 8:56 PM
End Date: 07-01-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: TRANSMISSION JACK Transmission oils, jacks hydraulic, Jack Fruit Seeds, Hydraulic jack cylinder, Bluetooth Speakers, Modular Accessory Telephone Jack-IS:: 3854, Transmission Oil TSZP- 8, books, Transmission/Drive Train Oil (TDTO), Aluminium Conductors for Overhead Transmission Purpo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections