Tender for Whatmann Cellulose extraction thimbles, Qty: 4 Packets, (...

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Whatmann Cellulose extraction thimbles, Qty: 4 Packets, (BOQ Item #2) in Raigad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5892115 | Ref ID: 114152855).

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Whatman filter paper and membrane filter paper, Laboratory Filter Papers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Whatman filter paper and membrane filter paper, Laboratory Filter Papers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Whatmann Cellulose extraction thimbles, Qty: 4 Packets, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114152855

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5892115

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: diameter 30mm and lemgth 100mm
BOQ Title: Whatman filter paper and membrane filter paper, Laboratory Filter Papers
Item Title: Whatmann Cellulose extraction thimbles
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Packets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 03-02-2025 5:31 PM
End Date: 24-02-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Whatman filter paper and membrane filter paper

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections