Tender for WGS sequencing, Qty: 3 Samples, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for WGS sequencing, Qty: 3 Samples, (BOQ Item #11) in Nainital, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6594565 | Ref ID: 124902659).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from OEM Chemicals, Ammonium Bisulphite Solution (ONGC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar OEM Chemicals, Ammonium Bisulphite Solution (ONGC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: WGS sequencing, Qty: 3 Samples, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2025

Deadline: 11 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124902659

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6594565

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Next generation sequencing Aeromonas sp Whole genome sequencing DNA sequencing Microbes Bacterial Nucleic acid Illumina based minimum 10x coverage high throughput service Raw data required Data delivery by physical media and also through cloud storage mode Data should be delivered within 60 90 days System output QC parameters Hybrid bioinformatics analysis must be carried out Quality reads per sample should be 90 percent and above Analysis required as mentioned in the code Sequencing is outsourced
BOQ Title: OEM Chemicals, Ammonium Bisulphite Solution (ONGC)
Item Title: WGS sequencing
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Samples
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-08-2025 3:41 PM
End Date: 11-09-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: OEM Chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: telephone instrument single push button one plus one and one plus, Desktop Calculator - Electronics, Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings, Revolving Chair (V4)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections