Tender for Wet Surface Putty, Qty: 1 KGS, (BOQ Item #24)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wet Surface Putty, Qty: 1 KGS, (BOQ Item #24) in Kutch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7917638 | Ref ID: 147252878).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LP of General Naval Store items, Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199 Unsintered PTFE Teflon tape for Thread Sealing Applic... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LP of General Naval Store items, Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199 Unsintered PTFE Teflon tape for Thread Sealing Applic... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Wet Surface Putty, Qty: 1 KGS, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147252878

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7917638

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: WET SURFACE PUTTY
BOQ Title: LP of General Naval Store items, Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199 Unsintered PTFE Teflon tape for Thread Sealing Applic...
BOQ Title: LP of General Naval Store items, Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199 Unsintered PTFE Teflon tape for Thread Sealing Applic...
Item Title: Wet Surface Putty
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: KGS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-08-2026 11:31 AM
End Date: 24-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: LP of General Naval Store items
GeMARPTS Searched: (HBV) / Hepatitis C Virus (HCV) Searched String: CLIP JUBILEE 0.65-0.875 inch Benzoic acid, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Tertiary Butyl Alcohol, Temperature Indicator for Transformers - Analog type, Needle Valve, Guidewires (V2), Copper Alloy Check Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections