Tender for Weldmesh Wire Netting, Qty: 4 Roll, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Weldmesh Wire Netting, Qty: 4 Roll, (BOQ Item #1) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7922253 | Ref ID: 147318888).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Netting Mil Grade, Anti Bird Netting (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Netting Mil Grade, Anti Bird Netting (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Weldmesh Wire Netting, Qty: 4 Roll, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147318888

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7922253

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Weldmesh Wire Netting
BOQ Title: Netting Mil Grade, Anti Bird Netting (V2)
BOQ Title: Netting Mil Grade, Anti Bird Netting (V2)
Item Title: Weldmesh Wire Netting
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-08-2026 1:30 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: NETTING MIL GRADE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Weldmesh Wire Netting Anti Bird Netting (V2), Muffle Furnace, Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014, Weld Mesh Febric as per IS 4948, Wire Rope For Wire Rope Barrier, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections