Tender for Welding Torch for Mig Welding Machine, Qty: 5

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Welding Torch for Mig Welding Machine, Qty: 5 in Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6377904 | Ref ID: 121517537).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mig Welding Wire category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mig Welding Wire Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Welding Torch for Mig Welding Machine, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2025

Deadline: 16 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121517537

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6377904

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

WELDING TORCH FOR MIG WELDING MACHINE
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 25-06-2025 11:04 AM
End Date: 16-07-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: MIG WELDING WIRE, Hand Held Search Light, Automatic and Semi Automatic Welding Equipment with Self Adjusting Arcs MIG / MAG as per IS 7931 (Part 1, Part 2 and Part 3), Solar Torch Light, Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual Arc Welding Process as per IS 4559...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections