Tender for Welding Screen, Brass Brazing Rod 1/8, Qty: 25971

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Welding Screen, Brass Brazing Rod 1/8, Qty: 25971 in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6542649 | Ref ID: 124808182).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Basic category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Basic Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Welding Screen, Brass Brazing Rod 1/8, Qty: 25971

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2025

Deadline: 02 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124808182

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6542649

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

welding Screen, Brass brazing rod 1/8", Brass brazing rod 1/16", CI Electrode 3.15mm, CI Electrode 4 mm, Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Basic Type (BEML), Welder Gloves or Gauntlets as per IS 2573, Electrode Holder as per IS 2641, Rubber Welding Hoses as per IS 447, Acetylene Pressure Regulator as per IS 6901, Gas Cutting Nozzles, Blow Pipe for Welding and Cutting as per IS 7653 (V2), Welding apron, Welding Helmet as per IS 5983, Flash Back Arrestor
Quantity Required: 25971
Start Date: 20-08-2025 3:41 PM
End Date: 02-09-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: pH Electrode, Carbon Electrode paste, WELDING ELECTRODE - Air arc gouging electrode ( BEML) -as per C4117 BEML Welding Electrode, Portable electrode oven, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Ion selective electrode, Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Weld...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections