Tender for Welding Rod, Welding Cable, Hand Cutter, Qty: 36

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Welding Rod, Welding Cable, Hand Cutter, Qty: 36 in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7659390 | Ref ID: 143230762).

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Angle Cutter (Electric) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Angle Cutter (Electric) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Welding Rod, Welding Cable, Hand Cutter, Qty: 36

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143230762

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7659390

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Welding Rod, Welding Cable, Hand Cutter
Quantity Required: 36
Start Date: 12-06-2026 5:50 PM
End Date: 22-06-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Pipe Cutter, Angle Cutter (Electric), Digital Multimeter, Electrician Scissor, Hand Held Search Light, Photo Cutter, true rms clamp meter, Nail Cutter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections