Tender for Welding Rectifier Machine, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Welding Rectifier Machine, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7193612 | Ref ID: 135689154). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5700.

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of different equipments for RRSHOP at Kathara Area by Open Tender, Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven Hydraulic Press Brake Machine Portable Welding... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of different equipments for RRSHOP at Kathara Area by Open Tender, Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven Hydraulic Press Brake Machine Portable Welding... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Welding Rectifier Machine, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135689154

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7193612

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Welding Machine Thyristor based power source 600A Capacity for welding and gouging
BOQ Title: Procurement of different equipments for RRSHOP at Kathara Area by Open Tender, Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven Hydraulic Press Brake Machine Portable Welding...
Item Title: Welding Rectifier Machine
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 12-02-2026 12:15 PM
End Date: 05-03-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 5700
BOQ Title: Procurement of different equipments for RRSHOP at Kathara Area by Open Tender
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Welding Machine, Thyristor based power source 600A capacity IGBT Based Heavy Duty Power Source Air Plasma Cutting System with compressor, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Portable Welding Machine (V2), Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding El...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections